View All Henderson County NC Homes on Tap Fee Required Water Listings

105 Crossvine  Trail Unit #15, Laurel Park
$55,000
4308053 MLS ⋅ SOMERSBY PARK BLDG.
WAY UNDER TAX VALUE. LOWERED TO ONLY $55,000 .... ""OWNER FINANCING"" CONSIDERED, SOMERSBY PARK [105 CROSSVINE TRAIL] ... A COMMUNITY OF BEAUTIFUL HOMES, VIEWS AND THE BEST PARK AREA AT ENTRANCE. CALL LISTING AGENT TO MEET AND GO WITH YOU. YOU CAN ENJOY A MULTI-LEVEL HOME WITH LARGE DECKS ON EACH LEVEL, PRIVACY AND SECURITY WITHIN AN UPSCALE LAUREL PARK COMMUNITY WITH EASY ACCESS OPTIONS TO SHOPPING, EATS, DOWNTOWN ACTIVITIES ... AND BENEFITS OF THE NEW LAUREL PARK GROWTH. YOUR FRIENDS, ONCE THEY SEE IT AND THEY WILL BRAG TO EVERYONE, YOUR VIEWS WILL MAKE YOU CRY. PERSONALLY, I HAVE BEEN IN THE BIZ OVER 40 YEARS AND HAVE BUILDERS/GC'S ETC. TO HELP YOU ... BUT THIS LOT IS VERY SPECIAL, THE "TODAY" HOME FOR UPSCALE WNC IS OFFERING THE COMTEMPORY BEGGING FOR THE VIEWS ... THIS IS NOT TYPICAL FLAT RANCH HOME DEVELOPMENT BUT RATHER GO SPECIAL TO CONSIDER MULTI-LEVELS OF GLASS TO CATCH ONE CRAZY VIEW, JOIN ME TO SEE THIS, BE READY TO BUY. SOMERBY PARK HAS A WATER AND SEWER SYTEM, GET ALL DETAILS AND LET'S GO!!! ALLOW ME TO SHOW YOU THIS WHILE WE ENTERTAIN MAYBE GLASS WALLS THAT WILL BLOW YOUR MIND AND IT WILL BE EXCITING EVERY DAY, YOU CAN SEE THE GORGEOUS FOUR SEASONS IN YOU LIVING ROOM, OR EVEN EVERY ROOM (I DO). THIS IS AN EXTRA LOT THE SELLER'S CAN'T USE, $100K UNDER ORIGINALLY SOLD ... AND PRICED TO SELL AT "TAX VALUE" ($75,000) BUT NOW $55K ... WITH OWNER FINANCING CONSIDERED, EASY TO BUY, GENTLE TERMS AND PAYMENTS DETAILS HELD BY ATTORNEY. LIKE OWNERS, YOU CAN BUY AND USE OR SELL LATER ... OR IF YOU ARE A BUILDER ... CALL ME FOR ADDITIONAL GREAT OPPORTUNITES WITH THIS 1.196 AC TRACT, BY SURVEY. SUCH A GREAT COMMUNITY, THIS HAS """EXISTING""" COMMUNITY WATER AND SEWER- PUMP SYSTEM. YES, INSTALLED AT ROAD TODAY. LET'S GO SEE IT, CALL. ME ... ALSO I AM WAITING ON TRONE PICTURES AND THEN YOU CAN SEE BETTER VIEWS SHOTS, SOME HERE NOW ARE FROM THE NEIGHBORING AREAS, TREES ON YOUR LAND SHOWS WHAT YOU HAVE. THANKS,

105 Crossvine Trail Unit #15, Laurel Park

Start Your Search

“The data relating to real estate on this website derive in part from the Internet Data Exchange program. Brokers make an effort to deliver accurate information, but buyers should independently verify any information on which they will rely in a transaction. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither Real Estate Company nor any listing broker shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints, and they shall be held totally harmless from any damages arising from reliance upon this data. This data is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties they may be interested in purchasing. © 2026 Carolina Multiple Listing Services, Inc.”

Henderson County, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes on Tap Fee Required Water in Henderson County, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes on tap fee required water listing in Henderson County, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Henderson County Market — Homes on Tap Fee Required Water Comparison

Live MLS data — Henderson County vs. Homes on Tap Fee Required Water

Henderson County
Homes on Tap Fee Required Water
inventory
Active Listings
1,590
34
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
1,215
5
Under Contract
65
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$620,427
$177,525 ↓ 71%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$297
—
typical home
Living Area
2,275 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.1
—
Avg. Baths
2.8
—
Days on Market
197
297 ↑ 51%

Homes on Tap Fee Required Water in Henderson County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Jon Tharp Homes' review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 34 active listings for Henderson County homes on tap fee required water, with a median of 215 days on the market. These listings made up about 2% of the 1,590 active listings in Henderson County, across every property type. Over the past six months, 5 listings in this search sold. The median list price was $66,475. That price was $363,525 below the $430,000 median for all active listings in Henderson County, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $50,000 and $134,000. The largest share of these listings was in Carriage Park and Somersby Park. If you're buying, a 215-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes on Tap Fee Required Water in Henderson County, NC, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings34
All active listings in Henderson County, every property type1,590
Sold, past six months5
Median list price$66,475
Middle half of list prices$50,000 to $134,000
Median list price, all Henderson County listings$430,000
Median days on market215

Henderson County subdivisions with the most active homes on tap fee required water

  • Carriage Park: 6 active
  • Somersby Park: 3 active

Homes on Tap Fee Required Water in other areas

Market questions

How many Henderson County homes on tap fee required water are on the market?

There were 34 Henderson County homes on tap fee required water for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Jon Tharp Homes' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Henderson County homes on tap fee required water?

The median list price of Henderson County homes on tap fee required water was $66,475 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Henderson County homes on tap fee required water fall?

The middle half of active listings for Henderson County homes on tap fee required water was priced between $50,000 and $134,000.

What is the typical time on market for Henderson County homes on tap fee required water?

The median listing for Henderson County homes on tap fee required water had been on the market 215 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Henderson County homes on tap fee required water stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 34 Henderson County homes on tap fee required water for sale. In the same search, Buncombe County had 89 homes on tap fee required water for sale at a median list price of $150,000, Asheville had 75 homes on tap fee required water for sale at a median list price of $150,000 and Haywood County had 68 homes on tap fee required water for sale at a median list price of $97,000.

Are Henderson County homes on tap fee required water priced above or below the Henderson County median?

The median list price of Henderson County homes on tap fee required water, $66,475, was $363,525 below the $430,000 median for all active listings in Henderson County, across every property type.

How many Henderson County homes on tap fee required water sold in the past six months?

5 Henderson County homes on tap fee required water sold in the six months before October 20, 2026.

Listing data courtesy of Carolina Multiple Listing Services, Inc.

Next Steps in Henderson County, NC