View All Laurel Park NC Homes with Attic Stairs Pulldown Listings

411 Alta  Circle, Laurel Park
$595,000
3 Beds ⋅ 3 Baths ⋅ 4434282 MLS
Welcome to easy one-level living in the heart of Laurel Park. Situated along a paved mountain road, this immaculate home combines functional craftsmanship with major recent updates, including a new roof (2024) and a natural gas HVAC system (2026). Inside, an open-concept layout features solid oak flooring and soaring 10-foot ceilings throughout. The light-filled main living area is accentuated by cathedral ceilings and anchored by a focal-point stone fireplace. The kitchen is outfitted with granite countertops and premium stainless steel appliances, including a Bosch gas range and dishwasher, with two versatile hallway closets located just steps away that can easily serve as pantry storage or general household storage. The split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy for the spacious primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath. A dedicated laundry room includes a GE Profile washer and dryer. Outside, relax across two spacious porches, take in mountain views from the back deck, or rinse off after mountain recreation in the private outdoor shower. An attached main-level two-car garage provides generous storage space. Laurel Park provides dedicated municipal police services with house-check patrols available for traveling homeowners, making this an ideal primary residence or low-worry mountain lock-and-leave. Located just minutes from iconic Jump Off Rock, you are steps away from panoramic, long-range mountain vistas, scenic sunsets, and convenient hiking trails right in your own backyard. The Ecusta Trail is less than 10 minutes away, with 6 miles open for biking and running now and 13 additional miles expected to be completed by the end of 2029.

411 Alta Circle, Laurel Park

100 Poplar Spring  Trail, Laurel Park
$1,075,000
5 Beds ⋅ 5 Baths ⋅ 4299113 MLS
Steeped in history and reimagined for modern living, this 1925 residence was one of the first 5 homes built in incorporated Laurel Park. Its story is woven into the fabric of the community, yet its presence feels timeless. Surrounded by mature trees, lush landscaping, and private wooded views that shift with the seasons. Only a mile from the Ecusta Trail and minutes from downtown Hendersonville, it offers both retreat and connection. From the moment you step inside, soaring 10-foot ceilings and sunlit rooms set the stage. Original quarter-sawn oak floors, crown mouldings, plaster walls, and arched built-ins whisper of the home’s heritage, while elegant updates create ease and comfort. The living room, with a traditional fireplace and custom bookcases, opens to a family space that could adapt beautifully as a main-level primary suite. In the dining room, French doors swing open to a wide covered porch, where summer suppers linger into evenings beneath the canopy of trees. The kitchen is the heart of the home, blending warmth and function with granite counters, glass-front cabinets, and stainless appliances. A built-in breakfast nook welcomes morning light, while the butler’s pantry with second sink and dishwasher, becomes the perfect coffee bar or staging space for gatherings. Each room invites a sense of purpose, from the mudroom with French doors to the pergola deck, to the powder room finished with marble and brass details. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, joined by one additional guest bedroom and 2 rooms that can serve as bedrooms or home offices. Three full baths offer convenience and style for family and guests. A bright laundry room with a dog-washing station completes the second floor with thoughtful functionality. The guest apartment above the garage adds even more versatility. With a private entrance and optional interior access, it offers one bedroom, one full bath, and a spacious living area perfect for grandparents, extended stays, or returning college students. Outdoor living is a delight: a brick front porch, flagstone patio, and stone courtyard that frame the gardens with character. The newly expanded walkout basement with reinforced concrete walls adds modern strength, housing an exercise area and generous storage. The thoughtfully designed basement allows easy access to utility connections, offering flexibility for future upgrades, whether adding a main-level suite or transitioning the kitchen from electric to gas.. Practical luxuries include a two-car garage with Tesla charger, an additional detached garage, updated HVAC and heating systems, tankless water heater, radon mitigation, and generator wiring. Every detail, historic or modern, grand or thoughtful, has been chosen to elevate daily living while honoring the home’s origins. This is more than a residence; it is a rare Laurel Park treasure, offering timeless beauty, refined comfort, and a lifestyle defined by elegance.

100 Poplar Spring Trail, Laurel Park

Start Your Search

“The data relating to real estate on this website derive in part from the Internet Data Exchange program. Brokers make an effort to deliver accurate information, but buyers should independently verify any information on which they will rely in a transaction. All properties are subject to prior sale, change or withdrawal. Neither Real Estate Company nor any listing broker shall be responsible for any typographical errors, misinformation, or misprints, and they shall be held totally harmless from any damages arising from reliance upon this data. This data is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties they may be interested in purchasing. © 2026 Carolina Multiple Listing Services, Inc.”

Laurel Park, NC · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Attic Stairs Pulldown in Laurel Park, NC

An editorially curated view of every active homes with attic stairs pulldown listing in Laurel Park, NC. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Laurel Park Market — Homes with Attic Stairs Pulldown Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Attic Stairs Pulldown

Laurel Park
Homes with Attic Stairs Pulldown
inventory
Active Listings
58
24
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
13
0
Under Contract
20
19
pricing
Avg. List Price
$433,527
$441,333
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$290
$315
typical home
Living Area
1,817 ft²
1,398 ft² ↓ 23%
Avg. Beds
2.4
2.0 ↓ 13%
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.0 ↓ 17%
Days on Market
560
958 ↑ 71%

Homes with Attic Stairs Pulldown in Laurel Park: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Jon Tharp Homes' review of MLS data as of October 22, 2026 shows 24 active listings for Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown, with a median of 1,343 days on the market. That is about 41% of the 58 active listings in Laurel Park across every property type. In addition, 19 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $439,000, about $318 per square foot, for a median of 1,381 square feet. That price matched the $439,000 median for all active listings in Laurel Park, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $439,000 and $442,000. The largest share of these listings was in Ecusta Crossing. If you're buying, a median of 1,343 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Attic Stairs Pulldown in Laurel Park, NC, October 22, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings24
All active listings in Laurel Park, every property type58
Under contract19
Median list price$439,000
Middle half of list prices$439,000 to $442,000
Median list price, all Laurel Park listings$439,000
Median price per square foot$318
Median square feet1,381
Median days on market1,343

Laurel Park subdivisions with the most active homes with attic stairs pulldown

  • Ecusta Crossing: 23 active

Homes with Attic Stairs Pulldown in other cities

Market questions

How many Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown are for sale?

There were 24 Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown for sale as of October 22, 2026, based on Jon Tharp Homes' review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown?

The median list price of Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown was $439,000 as of October 22, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown fall?

The middle half of active listings for Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown was priced between $439,000 and $442,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown?

The median price per square foot for Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown was $318, for a median of 1,381 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown?

The median listing for Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown had been on the market 1,343 days as of October 22, 2026.

How do Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown compare with other cities?

As of October 22, 2026, there were 24 Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown for sale. In the same search, Buncombe County had 206 homes with attic stairs pulldown for sale at a median list price of $587,500, Henderson County had 153 homes with attic stairs pulldown for sale at a median list price of $475,000 and Asheville had 101 homes with attic stairs pulldown for sale at a median list price of $608,500.

How do prices of Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown compare with the rest of Laurel Park?

The median list price of Laurel Park homes with attic stairs pulldown, $439,000, matched the $439,000 median for all active listings in Laurel Park, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of Carolina Multiple Listing Services, Inc.

Next Steps in Laurel Park, NC